Jackson Jets

 The Jackson Jets are the longest running girls AAU basketball club in southern Michigan.  Players from all over the Southern Michigan area have played for the Jets programs and have competed all over the country.
 
**Updated** 10-23-14
The 2015 travel teams are posted below, you will have until 10-31 to register your player. If you have any questions feel free to contact Troy by phone at 517-990-7238 or email sundermann@peoplepc.com.
 
4th Grade
Coach Jenette Fullerton:
Madilyn Wolf                                                                                     
Hailey Whisman                                                                               
Stacia Hedrich                                                                                 
Makylee Givens
Alexis Balogh
Keegan Schoendorf
Sophia Mitchell
Sarah Burk
 
                                                                                                         
5th Grade-Orange
Coach Troy Sundermann:
Hillary Griffin
Kaitlyn Cole                                                                                                
Reece Hitt
Madyson Whipple
Gabrielle Lutchka                                                                                                    
Morgan McCone
Riley Kubiak
Kenadee Tompkins
Bailey Surque
 
 
5th Grade-White
Coach Jessica Rando:
Maya Pierce
Lilli Luma
Sydney Redovich
Leah Alfred
Olivia Lamb
Tristin Dupuis
Gursimran Parhar
Kaleigh Duckham
Karlee Gamet
Layne Sleight
 
 
6th Grade-Orange
Coach Andrea Cabana:
Lexus Bargesser
Amber Boomer
Abrie Cabana
Lexi Collins
Sydney Collins
Mya Hiram
Sage Kissman
Henly Sleight
Megan Swartz
 
 
6th Grade Team-White
Coach Andrea Cabana:
Abbey Christner
McKenna Couchenour
Mary Crowley
Annelise Lebeda
Kayla Rivers
Kailee Sandoval
Amanda Zaborowski
Kaylee Durst
 
6th Grade Team-Black
Coach Troy Sundermann:
Carmen Browning
Taiya Fletcher
Hailee Fraser
Kaja Hickey
Isabel Hoaglin
Stevie Lake
Anna Reynolds
Emily Potts 

 
7th Grade Team-Orange
Coach Doc Rando
Brooklynne Bevier
Jozie Bontrager
Kaycee Shannon
Gwynne Demeuse
Mckenna Long
Anya Hedrich
Hannah Elliot
Alana Nelson
Olivia Olmsted
Teagan Haynes
Brooke Kern
LeeAnn Haire
Jenna Whisman
Erin Prater
Alize Tripp
Gabrielle Burman
Elizabeth Dowell
 
 
8th Grade Team
Coach Troy Sundermann:
Abigale Fullerton
Taylor Long
Amaya Taylor
Hannah Saunders
Lauren Perdue
Daelyn Merillat
Kennedi Price
Brynn Kennedy
Carly Scheblo